South Dakota Government Contractors > By Category > NAICS 238990 - All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Government Contractors in South Dakota
Results for NAICS 238990 - All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
51 - 75 of 191 Company(ies)
W D G ENTERPRIZES INC - Rapid City, South Dakota
woman owned
(605) 343-6738
2201 Cherry Ave Rapid City, SD 57701
AHR CONSTRUCTION INC. - Aberdeen, South Dakota
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Housing Operative Builders, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction
(605) 216-8923
1531 S. State St. Aberdeen, SD 57401
ACORN AUDIO COMPANY - Rapid City, South Dakota
audio, video, amplifier, speaker, conference, projector, TV, DVD, VCR, CD
(605) 431-4230
1709 W Main St Rapid City, SD 57702
HERTZ RECLAMATION INC - Armour, South Dakota
LANDSCAPE, SPRAY, FERTILIZING, EROSION CONTROL
(605) 724-2592
600 Main St Armour, SD 57313
Ron Anderson Construction Inc - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Housing Operative Builders, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction
(605) 335-8816
Po Box 1630 Sioux Falls, SD 57101
ASPIRATIONS UNLIMITED, LLC - Springfield, South Dakota
Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Electrical Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
(402) 350-1363
5510 Main St Springfield, SD 57062
SMARTLAWN LLC - Rapid City, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
(605) 340-0863
2308 Janet St Rapid City, SD 57702
SKYVIEW CONSTRUCTION CO., LLC - Summit, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Landscaping Services
(605) 520-0555
606 S Maple Summit, SD 57266
SUPREME WELDING, INC. - Clear Lake, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing, Plate Work Manufacturing, Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing, Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
(605) 874-8416
102 3rd Ave South Clear Lake, SD 57226
GRACE ENTERPRISES, INC. - Vermillion, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing, Janitorial Services, Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services, Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
(605) 624-8126
820 E Cherry St Vermillion, SD 57069
National Tower Controls, L.L.C. - Hartford, South Dakota
Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 496-3475
304 Mary Ln Hartford, SD 57033
ZEPHYR TOWERS L.L.C. - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors, Electrical Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors
(712) 389-0729
3201 S Summit Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
GARRETT FENCING INC - New Underwood, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 754-6593
22650 167th Ave New Underwood, SD 57761
WERLINGER GROUP LLC - Rapid City, South Dakota
Site Preparation Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Industrial Launderers
(605) 393-0616
671 N Reservoir Rd Rapid City, SD 57703
BLACK HILLS DOOR SYSTEMS INC - Rapid City, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 787-4703
4604 Sturgis Rd Rapid City, SD 57702
DALTON MUSIC - Keystone, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 666-5444
707 Madill St Keystone, SD 57751
Allemand, Elizabeth - Volin, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Steel Wire Drawing
(307) 620-2914
30430 449th Ave Volin, SD 57072
Burchatz Construction Company Inc - Watertown, South Dakota
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 882-2867
1700 1st Ave Sw Watertown, SD 57201
BOYD PROPERTIES, LLC - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 367-3176
302 S Lewis Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
XCEL DEMOLITION INC - Sturgis, South Dakota
Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Land Subdivision, Site Preparation Contractors
(605) 490-1172
2167 Ferguson Dr Sturgis, SD 57785
REQUEJO, MATTHEW - Tea, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, All Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
(507) 676-6006
645 E Brian St Tea, SD 57064
HUMMEL STRUCTURAL MOVING - Jefferson, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 955-5521
47812 330th St Jefferson, SD 57038
Two Stick Contracting Inc - Rapid City, South Dakota
Residential Remodelers, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Other Building Finishing Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 718-9583
10210 Pioneer Ave Rapid City, SD 57702
COMMERCIAL DOOR & SPECIALTIES, INC. - Rapid City, South Dakota
Industrial Building Construction, Other Building Equipment Contractors, Finish Carpentry Contractors, Other Building Finishing Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 341-8667
2525 Dyess Ave Rapid City, SD 57701
UNION COUNTY OPPORTUNITIES LLC - North Sioux City, South Dakota
All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
(605) 232-0050
725 Indian Wells Ct North Sioux City, SD 57049
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 236 - Construction of Buildings
- 237 - Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238 - Specialty Trade Contractors
- 238110 - Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 - Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 - Framing Contractors
- 238140 - Masonry Contractors
- 238150 - Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 - Roofing Contractors
- 238170 - Siding Contractors
- 238190 - Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 - Electrical Contractors
- 238220 - Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 - Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 - Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 - Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 - Flooring Contractors
- 238340 - Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 - Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 - Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 - Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 - All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Aberdeen
- Agar town
- Agency Village
- Akaska town
- Albee town
- Alcester
- Alexandria
- Allen
- Alpena town
- Altamont town
- Anderson
- Andover town
- Antelope
- Arlington
- Armour
- Artas town
- Artesian town
- Ashland Heights
- Ashton
- Astoria town
- Aurora Center
- Aurora town
- Avon
- Badger town
- Baltic
- Bancroft town
- Batesland town
- Bath
- Bath Corner
- Belle Fourche
- Belvidere town
- Beresford
- Big Stone
- Bijou Hills
- Bison town
- Blackhawk
- Blucksberg Mountain
- Blunt
- Bonesteel
- Bowdle
- Box Elder
- Bradley town
- Brandon
- Brandt town
- Brant Lake
- Brentford town
- Bridgewater
- Bristol
- Britton
- Broadland town
- Brookings
- Bruce
- Bryant
- Buffalo Gap town
- Buffalo town
- Bullhead
- Burke
- Bushnell town
- Butler town
- Camp Crook town
- Canistota
- Canova town
- Canton
- Carthage
- Castlewood
- Cavour town
- Centerville
- Central
- Chamberlain
- Chancellor town
- Chelsea town
- Chester
- Claire town
- Claremont town
- Clark
- Clear Lake
- Colman
- Colome
- Colonial Pine Hills
- Colton
- Columbia
- Conde
- Corn Creek
- Corona town
- Corsica
- Cottonwood town
- Cow Creek
- Cresbard town
- Crocker
- Crooks
- Custer
- Dakota Dunes
- Dallas town
- Dante town
- Davis town
- De Smet
- Deadwood
- Dell Rapids
- Delmont
- Dimock town
- Doland
- Dolton town
- Draper town
- Dupree
- Eagle Butte
- Eden town
- Edgemont
- Egan
- Elk Point
- Elkton
- Emery
- Erwin town
- Estelline
- Ethan town
- Eureka
- Fairburn town
- Fairfax town
- Fairview town
- Faith
- Farmer town
- Faulkton
- Fedora
- Ferney
- Flandreau
- Florence town
- Forestburg
- Fort Pierre
- Fort Thompson
- Frankfort
- Frederick town
- Freeman
- Fruitdale town
- Fulton town
- Gann Valley
- Garden town
- Garretson
- Gary
- Gayville town
- Geddes
- Gettysburg
- Glenham town
- Goodwill
- Goodwin town
- Green Grass
- Green Valley
- Gregory
- Grenville town
- Groton
- Hamill
- Harrisburg
- Harrison
- Harrold town
- Hartford
- Hayti town
- Hazel town
- Hecla
- Henry town
- Hermosa town
- Herreid
- Herrick town
- Hetland town
- Highmore
- Hill
- Hillsview town
- Hitchcock town
- Hosmer
- Hot Springs
- Hoven town
- Howard
- Hudson town
- Humboldt town
- Hurley
- Huron
- Interior town
- Ipswich
- Irene
- Iroquois
- Isabel town
- Java town
- Jefferson
- Johnson Siding
- Kadoka
- Kaylor
- Kennebec town
- Keystone town
- Kidder
- Kimball
- Kranzburg town
- Kyle
- La Bolt town
- La Plant
- Lake Andes
- Lake Madison
- Lake Norden
- Lake Poinsett
- Lake Preston
- Lake town
- Lane town
- Langford town
- Lead
- Lebanon town
- Lemmon
- Lennox
- Leola
- Lesterville town
- Letcher town
- Lily town
- Little Eagle
- Long Hollow
- Long Lake town
- Loomis
- Lower Brule
- Lowry town
- Madison
- Manderson-White Horse Creek
- Mansfield
- Marion
- Martin
- Marty
- Marvin town
- McIntosh
- McLaughlin
- Meadow View Addition
- Mellette
- Menno
- Midland town
- Milbank
- Miller
- Milltown
- Mission
- Mission Hill town
- Mitchell
- Mobridge
- Monroe town
- Montrose
- Morningside
- Morristown town
- Mound town
- Mount Vernon
- Murdo
- Naples town
- New Effington town
- New Holland
- New Underwood
- New Witten town
- Newell
- Nisland town
- Norris
- North Eagle Butte
- North Sioux
- North Spearfish
- Northville town
- Nunda town
- Oacoma town
- Oelrichs town
- Oglala
- Okaton
- Okreek
- Ola
- Oldham
- Olivet town
- Onaka town
- Onida
- Orient town
- Ortley town
- Parker
- Parkston
- Parmelee
- Peever town
- Philip
- Pickstown town
- Piedmont
- Pierpont town
- Pierre
- Pine Lakes Addition
- Pine Ridge
- Plankinton
- Platte
- Pollock town
- Porcupine
- Prairie
- Presho
- Pringle town
- Pukwana town
- Quinn town
- Ramona town
- Rapid
- Rapid Valley
- Ravinia town
- Raymond town
- Redfield
- Ree Heights town
- Reliance town
- Renner Corner
- Revillo town
- Richland
- Rockham town
- Roscoe
- Rosebud
- Rosholt town
- Roslyn town
- Roswell town
- Running Water
- Salem
- Scotland
- Selby
- Seneca town
- Sherman town
- Shindler
- Sinai town
- Sioux Falls
- Sisseton
- Soldier Creek
- South Shore town
- Spearfish
- Spencer
- Spring Creek
- Springfield
- St. Charles
- St. Francis town
- St. Lawrence town
- St. Onge
- Stickney town
- Stockholm town
- Storla
- Strandburg town
- Stratford town
- Sturgis
- Summerset
- Summit town
- Tabor town
- Tea
- Timber Lake
- Tolstoy town
- Toronto town
- Trent town
- Tripp
- Tulare town
- Turton town
- Twin Brooks town
- Two Strike
- Tyndall
- Utica town
- Vale
- Valley Springs
- Veblen
- Verdon town
- Vermillion
- Viborg
- Vienna town
- Vilas town
- Virgil town
- Vivian
- Volga
- Volin town
- Wagner
- Wakonda town
- Wall town
- Wallace town
- Wanblee
- Ward town
- Warner town
- Wasta town
- Watertown
- Waubay
- Waverly
- Webster
- Wentworth village
- Wessington
- Wessington Springs
- Westport town
- Wetonka town
- White
- White Horse
- White Lake
- White River
- White Rock town
- Whitehorse
- Whitewood
- Willow Lake
- Wilmot
- Winfred
- Winner
- Wolsey town
- Wood town
- Woonsocket
- Worthing
- Wounded Knee
- Yale town
- Yankton
More Cities