South Dakota Government Contractors > By Category > NAICS 334290 - Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
Government Contractors in South Dakota
Results for NAICS 334290 - Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
1 - 17 of 17 Company(ies)
ABERDEEN SCHOOL AND OFFICE SUPPLIES LLC - Aberdeen, South Dakota
Sell school, Office, supplies and school, and office furniture, pendleton blankets and delivery and installations.
(605) 725-5909
125 Railroad Ave Se Ste 1 Aberdeen, SD 57401
SAGEBRUSH LLC - De Smet, South Dakota
Supplier of identification tags, both visual and electronic for all types of livestock. Custom imprinting available. Also insecticide tags and RFID readers. EID tags for cattle, sheep, goats, swine. LifeChip for horses, alpacas, llamas.
(605) 203-0161
20514 437th Ave. De Smet, SD 57231
THERMO BOND BUILDINGS, LLC - Elk Point, South Dakota
Construction , Manufacturing
Manufacturer of pre-fabricated Equipment Shelters to house communication electronics at remote sites.
605-356-2090 x127
109 E Pleasant Elk Point, SD 57025
TALUS-D INC - Huron, South Dakota
Manufacturing , Research and Development , Service
manufacture CLAWS wildlife control system, repair services of CLAWS at corporate location and at customer location within US, service contracts
(605) 352-0565
892 Westpark Ave Huron, SD 57350
LAKOTA OFFICE & TECHNOLOGY - Mobridge, South Dakota
Woman Owned, Native American, SDB, GSA IT 70 schedule, Servers, Desktops, Notebooks, Support services, Computer components, Microsoft Software, Adobe, Wyse Terminal, Hewlett Packard, compaq, cisco.
(605) 845-5832
Hcr30 Box 82 Mobridge, SD 57601
SIDEWALK TECHNOLOGIES, LLC - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, All Other Information Services, Custom Computer Programming Services, Computer Systems Design Services
(605) 215-1270
2329 N Career Ave #200c Sioux Falls, SD 57107
J & B LLC - Watertown, South Dakota
Broadwoven Fabric Mills, All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, Plastics Bag Manufacturing, Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing, Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
(316) 648-6844
288 S Lake Dr Watertown, SD 57201
ESEIND INC - Brookings, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers, All Other Miscellaneous Store Retailers (except Tobacco Stores), Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 996-3441
510 Main Ave Ste 8 Brookings, SD 57006
COMMTECH, INC. - Pierre, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing, Other Management Consulting Services
605-224-4066 x101
419 S Fort St Apt B Pierre, SD 57501
ADAPTIVATION INC - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
(605) 335-4445
2225 W 50th St Ste 100 Sioux Falls, SD 57105
EHRESMANN ENGINEERING, INC. - Yankton, South Dakota
Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors, Other Building Equipment Contractors
(605) 665-7532
4400 W 31st St Yankton, SD 57078
AERIONICS, INC. - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial
(605) 370-5095
3601 N Saint Paul Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
DAKOTA ALERT INC - Elk Point, South Dakota
Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
(605) 356-2772
109 W Main Street Elk Point, SD 57025
LAKOTA CONTRACTING INC - Rapid City, South Dakota
Optical Instrument and Lens Manufacturing, Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufactur
(605) 348-8068
3225 West Rapid St Rapid City, SD 57702
MIDWEST PRECISION TOOL & DIE, INC. - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Hardware Manufacturing, Machine Shops, Precision Turned Product Manufacturing, Metal Heat Treating, Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
(605) 373-1160
2000 E 54th St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
FIRST STEP ENGINEERING INC - Rapid City, South Dakota
Electronic Computer Manufacturing, Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing, Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial
(605) 394-3667
3410 Dover St Rapid City, SD 57702
PETERS DISTRIBUTING, INC. - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use, All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
(605) 543-5068
25769 Cottonwood Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 331 - Primary Metal Manufacturing
- 332 - Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333 - Machinery Manufacturing
- 334 - Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing
- 334111 - Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334112 - Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- 334113 - Computer Terminal Manufacturing
- 334119 - Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334210 - Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334220 - Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 - Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334310 - Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 334411 - Electron Tube Manufacturing
- 334412 - Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
- 334413 - Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 334414 - Electronic Capacitor Manufacturing
- 334415 - Electronic Resistor Manufacturing
- 334416 - Electronic Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing
- 334417 - Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334418 - Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- 334419 - Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334510 - Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334511 - Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 334512 - Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
- 334513 - Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334514 - Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
- 334515 - Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 334516 - Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 334517 - Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334518 - Watch, Clock, and Part Manufacturing
- 334519 - Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 334611 - Software Reproducing
- 334612 - Prerecorded Compact Disc (except Software), Tape, and Record Reproducing
- 334613 - Magnetic and Optical Recording Media Manufacturing
- 335 - Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing
- 336 - Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- 337 - Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing
- 339 - Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Aberdeen
- Agar town
- Agency Village
- Akaska town
- Albee town
- Alcester
- Alexandria
- Allen
- Alpena town
- Altamont town
- Anderson
- Andover town
- Antelope
- Arlington
- Armour
- Artas town
- Artesian town
- Ashland Heights
- Ashton
- Astoria town
- Aurora Center
- Aurora town
- Avon
- Badger town
- Baltic
- Bancroft town
- Batesland town
- Bath
- Bath Corner
- Belle Fourche
- Belvidere town
- Beresford
- Big Stone
- Bijou Hills
- Bison town
- Blackhawk
- Blucksberg Mountain
- Blunt
- Bonesteel
- Bowdle
- Box Elder
- Bradley town
- Brandon
- Brandt town
- Brant Lake
- Brentford town
- Bridgewater
- Bristol
- Britton
- Broadland town
- Brookings
- Bruce
- Bryant
- Buffalo Gap town
- Buffalo town
- Bullhead
- Burke
- Bushnell town
- Butler town
- Camp Crook town
- Canistota
- Canova town
- Canton
- Carthage
- Castlewood
- Cavour town
- Centerville
- Central
- Chamberlain
- Chancellor town
- Chelsea town
- Chester
- Claire town
- Claremont town
- Clark
- Clear Lake
- Colman
- Colome
- Colonial Pine Hills
- Colton
- Columbia
- Conde
- Corn Creek
- Corona town
- Corsica
- Cottonwood town
- Cow Creek
- Cresbard town
- Crocker
- Crooks
- Custer
- Dakota Dunes
- Dallas town
- Dante town
- Davis town
- De Smet
- Deadwood
- Dell Rapids
- Delmont
- Dimock town
- Doland
- Dolton town
- Draper town
- Dupree
- Eagle Butte
- Eden town
- Edgemont
- Egan
- Elk Point
- Elkton
- Emery
- Erwin town
- Estelline
- Ethan town
- Eureka
- Fairburn town
- Fairfax town
- Fairview town
- Faith
- Farmer town
- Faulkton
- Fedora
- Ferney
- Flandreau
- Florence town
- Forestburg
- Fort Pierre
- Fort Thompson
- Frankfort
- Frederick town
- Freeman
- Fruitdale town
- Fulton town
- Gann Valley
- Garden town
- Garretson
- Gary
- Gayville town
- Geddes
- Gettysburg
- Glenham town
- Goodwill
- Goodwin town
- Green Grass
- Green Valley
- Gregory
- Grenville town
- Groton
- Hamill
- Harrisburg
- Harrison
- Harrold town
- Hartford
- Hayti town
- Hazel town
- Hecla
- Henry town
- Hermosa town
- Herreid
- Herrick town
- Hetland town
- Highmore
- Hill
- Hillsview town
- Hitchcock town
- Hosmer
- Hot Springs
- Hoven town
- Howard
- Hudson town
- Humboldt town
- Hurley
- Huron
- Interior town
- Ipswich
- Irene
- Iroquois
- Isabel town
- Java town
- Jefferson
- Johnson Siding
- Kadoka
- Kaylor
- Kennebec town
- Keystone town
- Kidder
- Kimball
- Kranzburg town
- Kyle
- La Bolt town
- La Plant
- Lake Andes
- Lake Madison
- Lake Norden
- Lake Poinsett
- Lake Preston
- Lake town
- Lane town
- Langford town
- Lead
- Lebanon town
- Lemmon
- Lennox
- Leola
- Lesterville town
- Letcher town
- Lily town
- Little Eagle
- Long Hollow
- Long Lake town
- Loomis
- Lower Brule
- Lowry town
- Madison
- Manderson-White Horse Creek
- Mansfield
- Marion
- Martin
- Marty
- Marvin town
- McIntosh
- McLaughlin
- Meadow View Addition
- Mellette
- Menno
- Midland town
- Milbank
- Miller
- Milltown
- Mission
- Mission Hill town
- Mitchell
- Mobridge
- Monroe town
- Montrose
- Morningside
- Morristown town
- Mound town
- Mount Vernon
- Murdo
- Naples town
- New Effington town
- New Holland
- New Underwood
- New Witten town
- Newell
- Nisland town
- Norris
- North Eagle Butte
- North Sioux
- North Spearfish
- Northville town
- Nunda town
- Oacoma town
- Oelrichs town
- Oglala
- Okaton
- Okreek
- Ola
- Oldham
- Olivet town
- Onaka town
- Onida
- Orient town
- Ortley town
- Parker
- Parkston
- Parmelee
- Peever town
- Philip
- Pickstown town
- Piedmont
- Pierpont town
- Pierre
- Pine Lakes Addition
- Pine Ridge
- Plankinton
- Platte
- Pollock town
- Porcupine
- Prairie
- Presho
- Pringle town
- Pukwana town
- Quinn town
- Ramona town
- Rapid
- Rapid Valley
- Ravinia town
- Raymond town
- Redfield
- Ree Heights town
- Reliance town
- Renner Corner
- Revillo town
- Richland
- Rockham town
- Roscoe
- Rosebud
- Rosholt town
- Roslyn town
- Roswell town
- Running Water
- Salem
- Scotland
- Selby
- Seneca town
- Sherman town
- Shindler
- Sinai town
- Sioux Falls
- Sisseton
- Soldier Creek
- South Shore town
- Spearfish
- Spencer
- Spring Creek
- Springfield
- St. Charles
- St. Francis town
- St. Lawrence town
- St. Onge
- Stickney town
- Stockholm town
- Storla
- Strandburg town
- Stratford town
- Sturgis
- Summerset
- Summit town
- Tabor town
- Tea
- Timber Lake
- Tolstoy town
- Toronto town
- Trent town
- Tripp
- Tulare town
- Turton town
- Twin Brooks town
- Two Strike
- Tyndall
- Utica town
- Vale
- Valley Springs
- Veblen
- Verdon town
- Vermillion
- Viborg
- Vienna town
- Vilas town
- Virgil town
- Vivian
- Volga
- Volin town
- Wagner
- Wakonda town
- Wall town
- Wallace town
- Wanblee
- Ward town
- Warner town
- Wasta town
- Watertown
- Waubay
- Waverly
- Webster
- Wentworth village
- Wessington
- Wessington Springs
- Westport town
- Wetonka town
- White
- White Horse
- White Lake
- White River
- White Rock town
- Whitehorse
- Whitewood
- Willow Lake
- Wilmot
- Winfred
- Winner
- Wolsey town
- Wood town
- Woonsocket
- Worthing
- Wounded Knee
- Yale town
- Yankton
More Cities