Government Contractors in South Dakota
Results for NAICS 517 - Telecommunications
26 - 47 of 47 Company(ies)
VENTURE COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE - Highmore, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 852-3853
218 Commercial St Se Highmore, SD 57345
GOLDEN WEST TELECOMMUNICATIONS - Dell Rapids, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 428-5421
525 E 4th St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
COMMUNICATIONS CENTER, INC. - Pierre, South Dakota
(605) 224-1676
1520 N Garfield Ave Pierre, SD 57501
JAMES VALLEY COOPERATIVE TELEPHONE COMPANY - Groton, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 397-2323
235 1st Ave East Groton, SD 57445
LODGENET HEALTHCARE, INC. - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
(605) 988-1418
3900 W Innovation St Sioux Falls, SD 57107
NORTHERN VALLEY COMMUNICATIONS, L.L.C. - Aberdeen, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
605-725-1000 x1073
2211 8th Ave Ne, Suite 1101 Aberdeen, SD 57401
WESTERN TELEPHONE CO INC - Faulkton, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 852-2224
111 9th Ave N Faulkton, SD 57438
TELESCAN SATELLITE, INC - Rapid City, South Dakota
Satellite Telecommunications
(605) 341-1142
9830 Sheridan Lake Rd Rapid City, SD 57702
SSTELECOM, INC. - Milbank, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 874-2181
401 S Main St Milbank, SD 57252
ALLIANCE COMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE, INC. - Garretson, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 594-3411
612 3rd St Garretson, SD 57030
STATELINE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC. - Bison, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
605-244-5213 x106
801 Coleman Ave Bison, SD 57620
ARMOUR INDEPENDENT TELEPHONE CO - Armour, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 528-3211
811 Main St Armour, SD 57313
FORT RANDALL TELEPHONE COMPANY - Wagner, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(320) 847-2211
722 W Hwy 46 Wagner, SD 57380
KNOLOGY OF THE PLAINS, INC. - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(706) 634-2646
5100 S Broadband Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57108
NELSON ENTERPRISES - Rapid City, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers, Electrical and Electronic Appliance, Television, and Radio Set Merchant Wholesalers, Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers, Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 391-3202
6200 S Highway 79 Rapid City, SD 57702
WEST RIVER COOPERATIVE TELEPHONE COMPANY - Bison, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 244-5213
801 Coleman Ave Bison, SD 57620
GOLDEN WEST TELECOMMUNICATIONS - Wall, South Dakota
Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 279-2161
415 Crown St Wall, SD 57790
VISION SYSTEMS, L.L.C. - Aberdeen, South Dakota
Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, Cable and Other Subscription Programming, Satellite Telecommunications, Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths), Computer and Office Machine Repair and Maintenance
(701) 240-5449
1810 8th Ave Ne Aberdeen, SD 57401
SAPHIR ELECTRONICS CORP - Rapid City, South Dakota
Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing, All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing, Satellite Telecommunications
2603 S Highway 79 Rapid City, SD 57701
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 511 - Publishing Industries (except Internet)
- 512 - Motion Picture and Sound Recording Industries
- 515 - Broadcasting (except Internet)
- 516 - Internet Publishing and Broadcasting
- 517 - Telecommunications
- 518 - Internet Service Providers, Web Search Portals, and Data Processing Services
- 519 - Other Information Services
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Aberdeen
- Agar town
- Agency Village
- Akaska town
- Albee town
- Alcester
- Alexandria
- Allen
- Alpena town
- Altamont town
- Anderson
- Andover town
- Antelope
- Arlington
- Armour
- Artas town
- Artesian town
- Ashland Heights
- Ashton
- Astoria town
- Aurora Center
- Aurora town
- Avon
- Badger town
- Baltic
- Bancroft town
- Batesland town
- Bath
- Bath Corner
- Belle Fourche
- Belvidere town
- Beresford
- Big Stone
- Bijou Hills
- Bison town
- Blackhawk
- Blucksberg Mountain
- Blunt
- Bonesteel
- Bowdle
- Box Elder
- Bradley town
- Brandon
- Brandt town
- Brant Lake
- Brentford town
- Bridgewater
- Bristol
- Britton
- Broadland town
- Brookings
- Bruce
- Bryant
- Buffalo Gap town
- Buffalo town
- Bullhead
- Burke
- Bushnell town
- Butler town
- Camp Crook town
- Canistota
- Canova town
- Canton
- Carthage
- Castlewood
- Cavour town
- Centerville
- Central
- Chamberlain
- Chancellor town
- Chelsea town
- Chester
- Claire town
- Claremont town
- Clark
- Clear Lake
- Colman
- Colome
- Colonial Pine Hills
- Colton
- Columbia
- Conde
- Corn Creek
- Corona town
- Corsica
- Cottonwood town
- Cow Creek
- Cresbard town
- Crocker
- Crooks
- Custer
- Dakota Dunes
- Dallas town
- Dante town
- Davis town
- De Smet
- Deadwood
- Dell Rapids
- Delmont
- Dimock town
- Doland
- Dolton town
- Draper town
- Dupree
- Eagle Butte
- Eden town
- Edgemont
- Egan
- Elk Point
- Elkton
- Emery
- Erwin town
- Estelline
- Ethan town
- Eureka
- Fairburn town
- Fairfax town
- Fairview town
- Faith
- Farmer town
- Faulkton
- Fedora
- Ferney
- Flandreau
- Florence town
- Forestburg
- Fort Pierre
- Fort Thompson
- Frankfort
- Frederick town
- Freeman
- Fruitdale town
- Fulton town
- Gann Valley
- Garden town
- Garretson
- Gary
- Gayville town
- Geddes
- Gettysburg
- Glenham town
- Goodwill
- Goodwin town
- Green Grass
- Green Valley
- Gregory
- Grenville town
- Groton
- Hamill
- Harrisburg
- Harrison
- Harrold town
- Hartford
- Hayti town
- Hazel town
- Hecla
- Henry town
- Hermosa town
- Herreid
- Herrick town
- Hetland town
- Highmore
- Hill
- Hillsview town
- Hitchcock town
- Hosmer
- Hot Springs
- Hoven town
- Howard
- Hudson town
- Humboldt town
- Hurley
- Huron
- Interior town
- Ipswich
- Irene
- Iroquois
- Isabel town
- Java town
- Jefferson
- Johnson Siding
- Kadoka
- Kaylor
- Kennebec town
- Keystone town
- Kidder
- Kimball
- Kranzburg town
- Kyle
- La Bolt town
- La Plant
- Lake Andes
- Lake Madison
- Lake Norden
- Lake Poinsett
- Lake Preston
- Lake town
- Lane town
- Langford town
- Lead
- Lebanon town
- Lemmon
- Lennox
- Leola
- Lesterville town
- Letcher town
- Lily town
- Little Eagle
- Long Hollow
- Long Lake town
- Loomis
- Lower Brule
- Lowry town
- Madison
- Manderson-White Horse Creek
- Mansfield
- Marion
- Martin
- Marty
- Marvin town
- McIntosh
- McLaughlin
- Meadow View Addition
- Mellette
- Menno
- Midland town
- Milbank
- Miller
- Milltown
- Mission
- Mission Hill town
- Mitchell
- Mobridge
- Monroe town
- Montrose
- Morningside
- Morristown town
- Mound town
- Mount Vernon
- Murdo
- Naples town
- New Effington town
- New Holland
- New Underwood
- New Witten town
- Newell
- Nisland town
- Norris
- North Eagle Butte
- North Sioux
- North Spearfish
- Northville town
- Nunda town
- Oacoma town
- Oelrichs town
- Oglala
- Okaton
- Okreek
- Ola
- Oldham
- Olivet town
- Onaka town
- Onida
- Orient town
- Ortley town
- Parker
- Parkston
- Parmelee
- Peever town
- Philip
- Pickstown town
- Piedmont
- Pierpont town
- Pierre
- Pine Lakes Addition
- Pine Ridge
- Plankinton
- Platte
- Pollock town
- Porcupine
- Prairie
- Presho
- Pringle town
- Pukwana town
- Quinn town
- Ramona town
- Rapid
- Rapid Valley
- Ravinia town
- Raymond town
- Redfield
- Ree Heights town
- Reliance town
- Renner Corner
- Revillo town
- Richland
- Rockham town
- Roscoe
- Rosebud
- Rosholt town
- Roslyn town
- Roswell town
- Running Water
- Salem
- Scotland
- Selby
- Seneca town
- Sherman town
- Shindler
- Sinai town
- Sioux Falls
- Sisseton
- Soldier Creek
- South Shore town
- Spearfish
- Spencer
- Spring Creek
- Springfield
- St. Charles
- St. Francis town
- St. Lawrence town
- St. Onge
- Stickney town
- Stockholm town
- Storla
- Strandburg town
- Stratford town
- Sturgis
- Summerset
- Summit town
- Tabor town
- Tea
- Timber Lake
- Tolstoy town
- Toronto town
- Trent town
- Tripp
- Tulare town
- Turton town
- Twin Brooks town
- Two Strike
- Tyndall
- Utica town
- Vale
- Valley Springs
- Veblen
- Verdon town
- Vermillion
- Viborg
- Vienna town
- Vilas town
- Virgil town
- Vivian
- Volga
- Volin town
- Wagner
- Wakonda town
- Wall town
- Wallace town
- Wanblee
- Ward town
- Warner town
- Wasta town
- Watertown
- Waubay
- Waverly
- Webster
- Wentworth village
- Wessington
- Wessington Springs
- Westport town
- Wetonka town
- White
- White Horse
- White Lake
- White River
- White Rock town
- Whitehorse
- Whitewood
- Willow Lake
- Wilmot
- Winfred
- Winner
- Wolsey town
- Wood town
- Woonsocket
- Worthing
- Wounded Knee
- Yale town
- Yankton
More Cities