Government Contractors in South Dakota
Results for NAICS 238210 - Electrical Contractors
76 - 100 of 175 Company(ies)
Allemand, Elizabeth - Volin, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Steel Wire Drawing
(307) 620-2914
30430 449th Ave Volin, SD 57072
B & J ELECTRIC - Parkston, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 928-3255
906 S Ben St Parkston, SD 57366
S.D.R. CORPORATION OF SIOUX FALLS - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Housing Operative Builders, Residential Remodelers, Industrial Building Construction
(605) 338-6655
47059 98th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
OIEN ELECTRIC - Sisseton, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 698-7409
521 3rd Ave W Sisseton, SD 57262
ADVANCED SECURITY PRODUCTS - Rapid City, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 721-0679
4708 Steamboat Cir Rapid City, SD 57702
FERGUSON ELECTRIC, INC. - Huron, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 352-5418
326 Illinois Ave Sw Huron, SD 57350
JIM'S ELECTRIC - Wagner, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 384-3734
29804 393rd Ave Wagner, SD 57380
CHIEFTAIN ELECTRIC - Jefferson, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(712) 898-3773
902 Wynstone Rd Jefferson, SD 57038
BARROWS ELECTRIC SERVICE, LLC - Sturgis, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 206-1001
1218 Maple Dr Sturgis, SD 57785
MCS SERVICES - Black Hawk, South Dakota
Residential Remodelers, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Framing Contractors, Roofing Contractors, Siding Contractors
(605) 787-4866
8217 Chickadee Ln Black Hawk, SD 57718
MAINSTREAM CONTRACTING, LLC - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Industrial Building Construction, Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
(605) 334-0173
2700 N 4th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
QUENZER ELECTRIC INC - Mobridge, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 845-3415
210 1st Avenue East Mobridge, SD 57601
DONALD E NORDLING - Aberdeen, South Dakota
New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors, Framing Contractors
(605) 225-2793
1124 S 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
ESEIND INC - Brookings, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing, Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers, All Other Miscellaneous Store Retailers (except Tobacco Stores), Wired Telecommunications Carriers
(605) 996-3441
510 Main Ave Ste 8 Brookings, SD 57006
COZINE ELECTRIC INC - Chamberlain, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
(605) 734-6222
405 E King Ave Chamberlain, SD 57325
CLARKE, ROBERT M INC - Rapid City, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 342-5945
2321 Sophia Ct Rapid City, SD 57702
ROGERS ELECTRIC - Mission, South Dakota
Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Electrical Contractors, Site Preparation Contractors
(605) 828-0181
555 Bia Rte 5 Mission, SD 57555
EWERT, KELLI - Rapid City, South Dakota
Industrial Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Framing Contractors, Masonry Contractors, Siding Contractors
(719) 339-0171
102 Soldier Field Ct Rapid City, SD 57701
DYNAMIC TECHNICAL BUILDING SYSTEMS, INC. - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 335-4397
106 N Indiana Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
BLUE STAR, INC. - Eagle Butte, South Dakota
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors, Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
(781) 392-6814
940 Dupree St Eagle Butte, SD 57625
MUTH ELECTRIC, INC. - Mitchell, South Dakota
Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, Electrical Contractors
(605) 996-3983
1717 N Sanborn Blvd Mitchell, SD 57301
MIDWEST CONSTRUCTION INC - Pierre, South Dakota
Natural Gas Distribution, Sewage Treatment Facilities, Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply, New Single-Family Housing Construction (except Operative Builders), New Multifamily Housing Construction (except Operative Builders)
(605) 224-6345
1000 N Garfield Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Golden West Technologies, Inc. - Rapid City, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors, All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, Other Direct Selling Establishments, Other Computer Related Services
(605) 348-6529
2727 N Plaza Dr Rapid City, SD 57702
KETEL-THORSTENSON & CO - Rapid City, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 341-3873
810 Quincy St Rapid City, SD 57701
HALVORSON, TERRY E. - Rapid City, South Dakota
Electrical Contractors
(605) 341-2286
418 E. Idaho St. Rapid City, SD 57701
Certifications
Ownership / Diversity
Business Type
NAICS Code
- 11 - Agriculture & Livestock
- 21 - Mining, Oil & Gas
- 22 - Utilities
- 23 - Construction
- 236 - Construction of Buildings
- 237 - Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238 - Specialty Trade Contractors
- 238110 - Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 - Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 - Framing Contractors
- 238140 - Masonry Contractors
- 238150 - Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 - Roofing Contractors
- 238170 - Siding Contractors
- 238190 - Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 - Electrical Contractors
- 238220 - Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 - Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 - Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 - Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 - Flooring Contractors
- 238340 - Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 - Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 - Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 - Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 - All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 31 - Food & Apparel
- 32 - Non-Metallic Manufacturing
- 33 - Metallic Manufacturing
- 42 - Wholesale Trade
- 44 - Retail Trade
- 45 - Retail Trade - Misc.
- 48 - Transportation
- 49 - Postal & Warehousing
- 51 - IT Technology
- 52 - Finance and Insurance
- 53 - Real Estate
- 54 - Professional Services
- 55 - Company Management
- 56 - Administrative Service
- 61 - Educational Services
- 62 - Health Care
- 71 - Arts and Entertainment
- 72 - Travel & Food Services
- 81 - Other Services
- 92 - Public Administration
CITY
- Aberdeen
- Agar town
- Agency Village
- Akaska town
- Albee town
- Alcester
- Alexandria
- Allen
- Alpena town
- Altamont town
- Anderson
- Andover town
- Antelope
- Arlington
- Armour
- Artas town
- Artesian town
- Ashland Heights
- Ashton
- Astoria town
- Aurora Center
- Aurora town
- Avon
- Badger town
- Baltic
- Bancroft town
- Batesland town
- Bath
- Bath Corner
- Belle Fourche
- Belvidere town
- Beresford
- Big Stone
- Bijou Hills
- Bison town
- Blackhawk
- Blucksberg Mountain
- Blunt
- Bonesteel
- Bowdle
- Box Elder
- Bradley town
- Brandon
- Brandt town
- Brant Lake
- Brentford town
- Bridgewater
- Bristol
- Britton
- Broadland town
- Brookings
- Bruce
- Bryant
- Buffalo Gap town
- Buffalo town
- Bullhead
- Burke
- Bushnell town
- Butler town
- Camp Crook town
- Canistota
- Canova town
- Canton
- Carthage
- Castlewood
- Cavour town
- Centerville
- Central
- Chamberlain
- Chancellor town
- Chelsea town
- Chester
- Claire town
- Claremont town
- Clark
- Clear Lake
- Colman
- Colome
- Colonial Pine Hills
- Colton
- Columbia
- Conde
- Corn Creek
- Corona town
- Corsica
- Cottonwood town
- Cow Creek
- Cresbard town
- Crocker
- Crooks
- Custer
- Dakota Dunes
- Dallas town
- Dante town
- Davis town
- De Smet
- Deadwood
- Dell Rapids
- Delmont
- Dimock town
- Doland
- Dolton town
- Draper town
- Dupree
- Eagle Butte
- Eden town
- Edgemont
- Egan
- Elk Point
- Elkton
- Emery
- Erwin town
- Estelline
- Ethan town
- Eureka
- Fairburn town
- Fairfax town
- Fairview town
- Faith
- Farmer town
- Faulkton
- Fedora
- Ferney
- Flandreau
- Florence town
- Forestburg
- Fort Pierre
- Fort Thompson
- Frankfort
- Frederick town
- Freeman
- Fruitdale town
- Fulton town
- Gann Valley
- Garden town
- Garretson
- Gary
- Gayville town
- Geddes
- Gettysburg
- Glenham town
- Goodwill
- Goodwin town
- Green Grass
- Green Valley
- Gregory
- Grenville town
- Groton
- Hamill
- Harrisburg
- Harrison
- Harrold town
- Hartford
- Hayti town
- Hazel town
- Hecla
- Henry town
- Hermosa town
- Herreid
- Herrick town
- Hetland town
- Highmore
- Hill
- Hillsview town
- Hitchcock town
- Hosmer
- Hot Springs
- Hoven town
- Howard
- Hudson town
- Humboldt town
- Hurley
- Huron
- Interior town
- Ipswich
- Irene
- Iroquois
- Isabel town
- Java town
- Jefferson
- Johnson Siding
- Kadoka
- Kaylor
- Kennebec town
- Keystone town
- Kidder
- Kimball
- Kranzburg town
- Kyle
- La Bolt town
- La Plant
- Lake Andes
- Lake Madison
- Lake Norden
- Lake Poinsett
- Lake Preston
- Lake town
- Lane town
- Langford town
- Lead
- Lebanon town
- Lemmon
- Lennox
- Leola
- Lesterville town
- Letcher town
- Lily town
- Little Eagle
- Long Hollow
- Long Lake town
- Loomis
- Lower Brule
- Lowry town
- Madison
- Manderson-White Horse Creek
- Mansfield
- Marion
- Martin
- Marty
- Marvin town
- McIntosh
- McLaughlin
- Meadow View Addition
- Mellette
- Menno
- Midland town
- Milbank
- Miller
- Milltown
- Mission
- Mission Hill town
- Mitchell
- Mobridge
- Monroe town
- Montrose
- Morningside
- Morristown town
- Mound town
- Mount Vernon
- Murdo
- Naples town
- New Effington town
- New Holland
- New Underwood
- New Witten town
- Newell
- Nisland town
- Norris
- North Eagle Butte
- North Sioux
- North Spearfish
- Northville town
- Nunda town
- Oacoma town
- Oelrichs town
- Oglala
- Okaton
- Okreek
- Ola
- Oldham
- Olivet town
- Onaka town
- Onida
- Orient town
- Ortley town
- Parker
- Parkston
- Parmelee
- Peever town
- Philip
- Pickstown town
- Piedmont
- Pierpont town
- Pierre
- Pine Lakes Addition
- Pine Ridge
- Plankinton
- Platte
- Pollock town
- Porcupine
- Prairie
- Presho
- Pringle town
- Pukwana town
- Quinn town
- Ramona town
- Rapid
- Rapid Valley
- Ravinia town
- Raymond town
- Redfield
- Ree Heights town
- Reliance town
- Renner Corner
- Revillo town
- Richland
- Rockham town
- Roscoe
- Rosebud
- Rosholt town
- Roslyn town
- Roswell town
- Running Water
- Salem
- Scotland
- Selby
- Seneca town
- Sherman town
- Shindler
- Sinai town
- Sioux Falls
- Sisseton
- Soldier Creek
- South Shore town
- Spearfish
- Spencer
- Spring Creek
- Springfield
- St. Charles
- St. Francis town
- St. Lawrence town
- St. Onge
- Stickney town
- Stockholm town
- Storla
- Strandburg town
- Stratford town
- Sturgis
- Summerset
- Summit town
- Tabor town
- Tea
- Timber Lake
- Tolstoy town
- Toronto town
- Trent town
- Tripp
- Tulare town
- Turton town
- Twin Brooks town
- Two Strike
- Tyndall
- Utica town
- Vale
- Valley Springs
- Veblen
- Verdon town
- Vermillion
- Viborg
- Vienna town
- Vilas town
- Virgil town
- Vivian
- Volga
- Volin town
- Wagner
- Wakonda town
- Wall town
- Wallace town
- Wanblee
- Ward town
- Warner town
- Wasta town
- Watertown
- Waubay
- Waverly
- Webster
- Wentworth village
- Wessington
- Wessington Springs
- Westport town
- Wetonka town
- White
- White Horse
- White Lake
- White River
- White Rock town
- Whitehorse
- Whitewood
- Willow Lake
- Wilmot
- Winfred
- Winner
- Wolsey town
- Wood town
- Woonsocket
- Worthing
- Wounded Knee
- Yale town
- Yankton
More Cities